Agriculture is one of the leading sectors of our economy. During the years of independence, this sphere has been fundamentally reformed and its effectiveness has been increasing.
26.03.2019
Taking into account the fact that the Republican Scientific Olympiad is actual and responsible, and in the framework of the "National Training Program", on March 25, the first stage of the Olympiad on Hydro-Hydrometry .
27.03.2019
At present, the assistant of the department "Irrigation and Amelioration" of the institute Hayitova Mahbuba Safarovna passed the open lesson on the theme "The composition of salts in soil and their degradability of plants" for the 3rd course 313 group.
28.03.2019
It is not a matter of when and where open lessons are held, but rather deep-rooted, deep-rooted scientific, theoretical and logical basis.
In order to implement the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan from November 28, 2018 "On the adoption of the Concept of further development of national culture in the Republic of Uzbekistan", in all theaters of the country on March 21-27
29.03.2019
On March 26-27, at the department of "Irrigation and Melioration", the 1st round of the Republican Subject Olympiad on the subject "Agricultural hydroelectric melioration" was organized at the highest level and successfully implemented in the order.
02.04.2019
Today, the role of sports in the formation of a healthy lifestyle in our society, the right and effective organization of youth's leisure time is remarkable.
03.04.2019
On April 1 of current year Assistant of the Department of Hydrology and Hydrogeology Jumaboeva Gulnora Usmanbaevna held a demonstrative lesson for the students of group 217.
08.04.2019
In order to improve the learning process in modern conditions in the field of higher education, within the framework of the implementation of a unified state policy aimed at the training of highly-qualified professionals, who have acquired advanced methods and forms, 26 students of group 315 were taken to Tashkent Water Reservoir in Tashkent Region by the head of the department "Hydrology and Hydrogeology" of the "Hydromeliorative" faculty of TIIAME. D.V.Nazaraliev, as.pr. F. A. Gapparov and ass. Jumabayeva, on the 4th of April in order to get acquainted with the production of students in the direction of Hydrology (water reservoir) direction.
Throughout the history, new museums have been created in Uzbekistan and become an integral part of our cultural life. Among them, the State Museum of Timurid's History is of particular importance.
Students of our institute, along with other spheres, also achieve significant results in sports.
A great deal of attention is paid to raising the literary culture of the younger generation, deeply rooted in the secrets of science, keeping the books with them, and raising them spiritually.
Free roundtables and open-minded talks on honesty and openness are of paramount importance. The openness of the problems and their solutions are justified.
11.04.2019
Today, science and technology are developing to new heights. Every day, humanity is provided with more favorable conditions and opportunities. However, not everybody is fully aware of his beginning.
13.04.2019
It is of utmost importance that the knowledge , the practical experience , and the occupation of this profession are essential for a person's place in life. It is The desire of each person to overcome the maturity stages.
16.04.2019
On April 24-26 the students of group 103 of specialty "Irrigation and Melioration" of the faculty of "Hydromelioration" and D.A.Abduraimova, an assistant of the department of "Irrigation and Melioration" took part in the 2nd international exhibition of industrial production EXPO-RUSSIA UZBEKISTAN 2019.
27.04.2019
The direction of the department "Hydrology and Hydrogeology" of "Hydromelioration" faculty organized on the 27th of April, 2019 at the Museum of History of Temurids under the direction of assistant professor Gulnora Jumabaeva with the students of group 315 in Hydrology (reservoirs).
It is also good to visit blessed places of worship in Ramadaan. Therefore, the visit of students to the educational objective will be accomplished. The team of the faculty of "Hydromelioration" visited the Zangiota pilgrimage.